JSPS Govt Homoeopathic Medical College, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad BHMS · NEET cutoff 2026
JSPS Govt Homoeopathic Medical College, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad is a government college in Telangana offering BHMS. In AACCC’s 2026 counselling, All-India Quota Open-category seats closed at All-India Rank 1,09,205 in round 1 and 1,21,018 in round 3. By round 1 Open closing rank it was #31 in demand among BHMS colleges in AACCC’s 2026 counselling (a measure of demand, not quality).
- Type
- Government
- State
- Telangana
- All-India Quota (15%, government and aided colleges) (AACCC)
- 19
- AACCC institute code
- 900178
Fees: AACCC’s Participating Institutes list each institute’s profile and fees, where the institute has uploaded them (search for code 900178). Confirm the fees with the college before you choose it. The other 85% of a government college’s seats are filled by its state’s AYUSH counselling.
JSPS Govt Homoeopathic Medical College, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad: NEET cutoff trend 2024–2026
Round 1 closing rank by year
| Category | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1,61,331 | 1,30,432 | 1,09,205 | Got harder |
| EWS | 1,82,376 | 1,51,382 | 1,24,378 | Got harder |
| OBC | 1,70,041 | 1,47,549 | 1,15,680 | Got harder |
| SC | 3,15,148 | 3,06,258 | 2,83,253 | Got harder |
| ST | 3,50,648 | 3,03,606 | 3,15,889 | About the same |
JSPS Govt Homoeopathic Medical College, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad: All-India Quota (15%, government and aided colleges) closing ranks
19 seats in round 1
| Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1,09,205 | 1,28,243 | 1,21,018 |
| EWS | 1,24,378 | 1,37,058 | – |
| OBC | 1,15,680 | 1,30,358 | 1,35,335 |
| SC | 2,83,253 | 2,87,188 | – |
| ST | 3,15,889 | 3,08,476 | 3,70,999 |
J.S.P.S Government Homoeo Medical College, Hyderabad: Telangana (KNRUHS) closing ranks
Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS), Telangana, 2026 · NEET All-India Rank
Government colleges
Government colleges’ Competent Authority Quota seats (85%; MCC fills the 15% All-India Quota of MBBS and BDS, AACCC that of AYUSH), for Telangana candidates, by reservation group; at least 33% of each group’s seats go to women.
| Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| OC (open) | 3,22,351 | 3,30,201 | 3,30,201 |
| OC (open), women’s seats | 2,64,795 | 2,89,998 | 2,90,196 |
| BC-A | – | 4,15,405 | – |
| BC-A, women’s seats | – | 4,14,155 | 3,82,803 |
| BC-B | 3,14,141 | 3,14,141 | 3,18,366 |
| BC-B, women’s seats | 3,09,128 | 3,06,509 | 3,10,299 |
| BC-C | – | 3,91,991 | – |
| BC-D | 3,07,665 | 3,18,194 | 3,22,607 |
| BC-D, women’s seats | 3,04,330 | 3,09,041 | 3,09,041 |
| BC-E | 3,24,252 | 3,38,659 | 3,61,421 |
| BC-E, women’s seats | 2,96,268 | 3,08,168 | 3,30,440 |
| SC Group II | 3,44,278 | 3,76,423 | 3,76,423 |
| SC Group II, women’s seats | 3,28,027 | 3,47,077 | 3,49,586 |
| SC Group III | 3,27,105 | 3,67,561 | 3,67,561 |
| SC Group III, women’s seats | 2,97,396 | 3,26,999 | 3,26,999 |
| ST | 3,36,759 | 3,41,012 | 3,48,414 |
| ST, women’s seats | 3,30,201 | 3,10,644 | 3,14,560 |
| EWS | 3,43,730 | 3,91,918 | 3,77,593 |
| EWS, women’s seats | 3,39,434 | 3,46,732 | 3,46,732 |
Who can apply: Competent Authority Quota seats are for Telangana candidates (local-area rules in KNRUHS’s prospectus); management Category B seats are mostly for Telangana candidates, Category C for NRI candidates. Private MBBS and BDS fees for 2026–29 stay at the 2023 fee orders (KNRUHS notice); confirm the fee with the college before you choose it.
How to read these rankings
- Your NEET All-India Rank
- Your own rank in the NEET exam across India (from NTA). Smaller is better. Use it for every category.
- Closing rank (Round 1, 2, 3, Stray)
- The highest All-India Rank that still got a seat at that college in 2026, for one quota, category and round, from MCC’s official results. The stray vacancy round is the last round. If your rank is equal or smaller, it got in that year.
- ★ NIRF 2025 #
- The government’s quality ranking of institutions (Ministry of Education): teaching, research, graduate outcomes, outreach and reputation. It says nothing about cut-offs. Some ranks are for the university a college belongs to.
- High demand · Top 10 / Top 50
- Where the college stands among all MBBS (or BDS) colleges by its round 1 Open closing rank in 2026: how early toppers chose it. It measures demand, not quality.
What was the NEET cutoff for JSPS Govt Homoeopathic Medical College, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad in 2026?
In AACCC’s 2026 counselling, the Open-category closing rank was 1,09,205 in round 1, 1,28,243 in round 2 and 1,21,018 in round 3 (NEET All-India Rank). Category-wise closing ranks are in the tables above.
How many BHMS seats does JSPS Govt Homoeopathic Medical College, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad have?
In AACCC’s round 1 seat matrix, 19 seats were All-India Quota (15%, government and aided colleges).
Is it getting harder to get into JSPS Govt Homoeopathic Medical College, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad?
Its Open-category round 1 closing rank was 1,61,331 in 2024, 1,30,432 in 2025, 1,09,205 in 2026 (MCC All-India counselling). From 2025 to 2026 it got harder. A smaller closing rank means fewer ranks got a seat.
How do I get admission to JSPS Govt Homoeopathic Medical College, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad through NEET?
Qualify NEET (UG), register for AACCC’s counselling (aaccc.gov.in), include this college in your choices and lock them before the deadline. The other 85% of seats go through Telangana’s state counselling.